SANDRA BULLOCK is an Oscar-winning actress and producer who climbed fast to fame in the 1990s, after playing in many successful films namely While You Were Sleeping.

full wenn5616510

Bullock starred in films such as Miss Congeniality and Crash. For Crash, Bullock received critical acclaim. In 2009 Bullock starred in the most lucrative movies of her stellar career, The Proposal and The Blind Side. She made entertainment news when she was awarded an Oscar for Best Actress, for her role as Leigh Anne Tuohy in The Blind Side in 2010

Unfortunately, Sandra had to find out that her husband, bad boy, Jesse James was cheating on her almost right after receiving her Academy Award. The two divorced shortly after the cheating scandal errupted.

Birth Name: Sandra Annette Bullock
Born: July 26, 1964, in Arlington County, Virginia

Click here to view photos and get the latest entertainment news on all your favorite celebrities

image via WENN

share save 171 16