The Emmy Awards 2012, which was held at the Nokia Theatre L.A. Live, has just been concluded. And we now have a full list of all the winners and nominees!

AES 078384

And the winners and nominees for the 64th annual Emmy Awards are:

Outstanding Comedy Series

  • “Curb Your Enthusiasm”
  • “Girls”
  • “30 Rock”
  • “Veep”
  • “Modern Family” (WINNER)
  • “The Big Bang Theory”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy

  • Amy Poehler, “Parks and Recreation”
  • Edie Falco, Nurse Jackie”
  • Lena Dunham, Girls”
  • Melissa McCarthy, “Mike & Molly”
  • Julia Louis-Dreyfus, “Veep” (WINNER)
  • Tina Fey, “30 Rock”
  • Zooey Deschanel, “New Girl”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy

  • Mayim Bialik, “The Big Bang Theory”
  • Merritt Wever, “Nurse Jackie”
  • Sofia Vergara, “Modern Family”
  • Kristen Wiig, “Saturday Night Live”
  • Julie Bowen, “Modern Family” (WINNER)
  • Kathryn Joosten, “Desperate Housewives”

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy

  • Larry David, “Curb Your Enthusiasm”
  • Jon Cryer, “Two And A Half Men” (WINNER)
  • Louis C.K., “Louis”
  • Don Cheadle, “House Of Lies”
  • Alec Baldwin, “30 Rock”
  • Jim Parsons, “The Big Bang Theory”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy

  • Jesse Tyler, “Modern Family”
  • Ed O’Neill, “Modern Family”
  • Bill Hader, “Saturday Night Live”
  • Ty Burrell, “Modern Family”
  • Eric Stonestreet, “Modern Family” (WINNER)
  • Max Greenfield, “New Girl”

Outstanding Drama Series

  • “Boardwalk Empire”
  • “Breaking Bad”
  • “Downton Abbey”
  • “Mad Men”
  • “Homeland” (WINNER)
  • “Game Of Thrones”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama

  • Julianna Margulies, “The Good Wife”
  • Elisabeth Moss, “Mad Men”
  • Mireille Enos, “The Killing”
  • Claire Danes, “Homeland” (WINNER)
  • Michelle Dockery, “Downton Abbey”
  • Kathy Bates, “Harry’s Law”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama

  • Anna Gunn, “Breaking Bad”
  • Christina Hendricks, “Mad Men”
  • Archie Panjabi, “The Good Wife”
  • Joanne Froggatt, “Downton Abbey”
  • Maggie Smith, “Downton Abbey” (WINNER)
  • Christine Baranski, “The Good Wife”

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama

  • Hugh Bonneville, “Downton Abbey”
  • Damian Lewis, “Homeland” (WINNER)
  • Michael C. Hall, “Dexter”
  • Bryan Cranston, “Breaking Bad”
  • Steve Buscemi, “Boardwalk Empire”
  • Jon Hamm, “Mad Men”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama

  • Aaron Paul, “Breaking Bad” (WINNER)
  • Giancarlo Esposito, “Breaking Bad”
  • Brendan Coyle, “Downton Abbey”
  • Peter Dinklage, “Game Of Thrones”
  • Jim Carter, “Downton Abbey”
  • Jared Harris, “Mad Men”

Outstanding Miniseries or Movie

  • “Game Change” (WINNER)
  • “American Horror Story”
  • “Hemingway & Gellhorn”
  • “Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia” (Masterpiece)
  • “Luther”
  • “Hatfields & McCoys”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie

  • Julianne Moore, “Game Change” (WINNER)
  • Connie Britton, “American Horror Story”
  • Nicole Kidman, “Hemingway & Gellhorn”
  • Emma Thompson, “The Song Of Lunch” (Masterpiece)
  • Ashley Judd, “Missing”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie

  • Sarah Paulson, “Game Change”
  • Frances Conroy, “American Horror Story”
  • Jessica Lange, “American Horror Story” (WINNER)
  • Judy Davis, “Page Eight” (Masterpiece)
  • Mare Winningham, “Hatfields & McCoys”

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie

  • Woody Harrelson, “Game Change”
  • Clive Owen, “Hemingway & Gellhorn”
  • Benedict Cumberbatch, “Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia” (Masterpiece)
  • Idris Elba, “Luther”
  • Kevin Costner,Hatfields & McCoys” (WINNER)
  • Bill Paxton,” Hatfields & McCoys”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie

  • Ed Harris, “Game Change”
  • Denis O’Hare, “American Horror Story”
  • David Strathairn, “Hemingway & Gellhorn”
  • Martin Freeman, “Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia” (Masterpiece)
  • Tom Berenger, “Hatfields & McCoys” (WINNER)

Outstanding Variety Series

  • “The Daily Show With Jon Stewart” (WINNER)
  • “The Colbert Report”
  • “Real Time With Bill Maher
  • “Saturday Night Live”
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live”
  • “Late Night With Jimmy Fallon

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

  • “The Voice”
  • “Dancing with the Stars”
  • “Project Runway”
  • “So You Think You Can Dance”
  • The Amazing Race” (WINNER)
  • ” Top Chef”

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program

  • Betty White, “Betty White‘s Off Their Rockers”
  • Phil Keoghan, “The Amazing Race”
  • Tom Bergeron, “Dancing With The Stars” (WINNER)
  • Cat Deeley, “So You Think You Can Dance”
  • Ryan Seacrest, “American Idol”

Did your favorite show or actor make the cut?

Photo By PR Photos

share save 171 16