The Golden Globe Awards for 2013, held at the Beverly Hilton Hotel in Los Angeles on Sunday, has officially come to a close. And we have the list of the lucky winners right here!

AES 086152

The complete list of winners and nominees for the 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards are as follows:

Best Motion Picture – Drama

  • “Argo” (WINNER)
  • “Django Unchained”
  • “Life of Pi”
  • “Lincoln”
  • “Zero Dark Thirty”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama

  • Jessica Chastain, “Zero Dark Thirty”(WINNER)
  • Marion Cotillard, ”Rust and Bone”
  • Helen Mirren, ”Hitchcock”
  • Naomi Watts, ”The Impossible”
  • Rachel Weisz, ”The Deep Blue Sea”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama

  • Daniel Day-Lewis, “Lincoln” (WINNER)
  • Richard Gere, ”Arbitrage”
  • John Hawkes, ”The Sessions”
  • Joaquin Phoenix, ”The Master”
  • Denzel Washington, ”Flight”

Best Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical

  • “The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel”
  • “Les Miserables” (WINNER)
  • “Moonrise Kingdom”
  • “Salmon Fishing in the Yemen”
  • “Silver Linings Playbook”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical

  • Emily Blunt, ”Salmon Fishing in the Yemen”
  • Judi Dench, ”The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel”
  • Jennifer Lawrence, “Silver Linings Playbook” (WINNER)
  • Maggie Smith, ”Quartet”
  • Meryl Streep, ”Hope Springs”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture

  • Hugh Jackman, “Les Miserables” (WINNER)
  • Bradley Cooper, ”Silver Linings Playbook”
  • Jack Black, ”Bernie”
  • Ewan McGregor, ”Salmon Fishing in the Yemen”
  • Bill Murray, ”Hyde Park on Hudson”

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture

  • Amy Adams, ”The Master”
  • Sally Field, ”Lincoln”
  • Anne Hathaway, “Les Miserables” (WINNER)
  • Helen Hunt, ”The Sessions”
  • Nicole Kidman, ”The Paperboy”

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture

  • Alan Arkin, ”Argo”
  • Leonardo DiCaprio, ”Django Unchained”
  • Tommy Lee Jones, ”Lincoln”
  • Philip Seymour Hoffman, ”The Master”
  • Christoph Waltz, “Django Unchained” (WINNER)

Best Animated Feature Film

  • “Brave” (WINNER)
  • “Frankenweenie”
  • “Hotel Transylvania”
  • “Rise of the Guardians”
  • “Wreck-It Ralph”

Best Foreign Language Film

  • Amour” (WINNER)
  • “The Intouchables”
  • “Kon-Tiki”
  • “A Royal Affair”
  • “Rust and Bone”

Best Director – Motion Picture

  • Ben Affleck, “Argo” (WINNER)
  • Kathryn Bigelow, ”Zero Dark Thirty”
  • Ang Lee, ”Life of Pi”
  • Steven Spielberg, ”Lincoln”
  • Quentin Tarantino, ”Django Unchained”

Best Screenplay – Motion Picture

  • “Argo”
  • “Django Unchained” (WINNER)
  • “Lincoln”
  • “Silver Linings Playbook”
  • “Zero Dark Thirty”

Best Original Score – Motion Picture

  • Mychael Danna, “Life of Pi” (WINNER)
  • Alexandre Desplat, ”Argo”
  • Reinhold HeilJohnny Klimek, ”Cloud Atlas”
  • Dario Marianelli, ”Anna Karenina”
  • John Williams, ”Lincoln”

Best Original Song – Motion Picture

  • For You, ”Act of Valor”
  • Suddenly, ”Les Miserables”
  • Not Running Anymore, ”Stand Up Guys”
  • Safe and Sound, ”The Hunger Games”
  • Skyfall, “Skyfall” (WINNER)

Best Television Series – Drama

  • “Breaking Bad”
  • “The Newsroom”
  • “Boardwalk Empire”
  • “Downton Abbey”
  • “Homeland” (WINNER)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama

  • Connie Britton, “Nashville”
  • Glenn Close, “Damages”
  • Claire Danes, “Homeland” (WINNER)
  • Michelle Dockery, “Downton Abbey”
  • Julianna Margulies, “The Good Wife”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama

  • Steve Buscemi, “Boardwalk Empire”
  • Bryan Cranston, “Breaking Bad”
  • Jeff Daniels, “The Newsroom”
  • Jon Hamm, “Mad Men”
  • Damian Lewis, “Homeland” (WINNER)

Best Television Series – Comedy or Musical

  • “The Big Bang Theory”
  • “Episodes”
  • “Girls” (WINNER)
  • “Modern Family”
  • “Smash”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Comedy or Musical

  • Zooey Deschanel, “New Girl”
  • Julia Louis-Dreyfus, “Veep”
  • Lena Dunham, “Girls” (WINNER)
  • Tina Fey, “30 Rock”
  • Amy Poehler, “Parks and Recreation”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Comedy or Musical

  • Alec Baldwin, “30 Rock”
  • Don Cheadle, “House of Lies” (WINNER)
  • Louis C.K., “Louie”
  • Matt Leblanc, “Episodes”
  • Jim Parsons, “The Big Bang Theory”

Best Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

  • “Game Change” (WINNER)
  • “The Girl”
  • “Hatfields & McCoys”
  • “The Hour”
  • “Political Animals”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

  • Nicole Kidman, “Hemingway & Gellhorn”
  • Jessica Lange, “American Horror Story: Asylum”
  • Sienna Miller, “The Girl”
  • Julianne Moore, “Game Change” (WINNER)
  • Sigourney Weaver, “Political Animals”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

  • Kevin Costner, “Hatfields & McCoys” (WINNER)
  • Benedict Cumberbatch, “Sherlock”
  • Woody Harrelson, “Game Change”
  • Toby Jones, “The Girl”
  • Clive Owen, “Hemingway & Gellhorn”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

  • Hayden Panettiere, “Nashville”
  • Archie Panjabi, “The Good Wife”
  • Sarah Paulson, “Game Change”
  • Maggie Smith, “Downton Abbey”
  • Sofia Vergara, “Modern Family”
  • Maggie Smith, “Downton Abbey” (WINNER)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

  • Max Greenfield, “New Girl”
  • Ed Harris, “Game Change”
  • Danny Huston, “Magic City”
  • Mandy Patinkin, “Cinema Verite’
  • Eric Stonestreet, “Modern Family”

Cecil B. Demille Award

  • Jodi Foster

Did your favorite shows or actors win a Golden Globe?

Photo By PR Photos

share save 171 16